Scott Valley Unified School District-Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  School 
Joy  Edwards  Human Resources Director  (530) 468-2727 ext. 8504    Homepage   
Julie  Hogun  District Secretary  (530) 468-2727    Homepage   
Lillian  Eastlick  CBO  (530) 468-2727 ext. 8503   Homepage   
Marie  Caldwell  Superintendent  (530) 468-2727   Homepage   
Beth  Singer  Technology Specialist    Departments/
Technology
  
 
Sheryl  Towne  Technology Supervisor    Departments/
Technology
  
 
Dianne  Hasemeyer  Transportation Supervisor    Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Scott  Bennett  Mechanic    Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Alex  Peck  Custodian    Etna Elementary School   
Alexis  McDonald  Science Specialist    Etna Elementary School   
Debbie  Hymas  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Deena  Hahn  Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Emi  Loogman  RSP Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Garren  Hanon  Principal    Etna Elementary School   
Hayley  Moyles  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Holly   Cousineau  S.A.F.E. Coordinator    Etna Elementary School   
Irene  Martin  Librarian/Technology Specialist    Etna Elementary School   
Jenna  Ruggles  Secretary    Etna Elementary School   
Julie  Sutter  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Kathryn  Young  Theatre Arts Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Keely  Pindell  Title I Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Kerry  Wessell  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Kristy  Sweezey  Cook    Etna Elementary School   
Lisa  Theofanides  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Melanie  Mendenhall  Preschool Site Coordinator/Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Michele  Dresser  S.A.F.E. Assistant    Etna Elementary School   
Michele  Murphy  RSP Teacher/Title I Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Nicole  Stacher  Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Patricia  Lytken  Food Service     Etna Elementary School   
Randi  Scroggins  Maintenance/Custodian    Etna Elementary School   
Raylene  Lang  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Susan  Callaghan  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Susan   Thackeray  Paraprofessional    Etna Elementary School   
Taylor  Dowling  Teacher    Etna Elementary School   
Thelia  Palmer  Title VI Paraprofessional/S.A.F.E. Assistant    Etna Elementary School   
Alan  Kramer  Maintenance  598-2354  Etna High School   
Amy  Walton  Resource Instructor    Etna High School   
Anne  Hilton  Counselor  530-467-3244 ext 1503  Etna High School   
Asa  Robinson  Physical Education, Health  467-3244 ext. 1514  Etna High School   
Brit  March  Upward Bound Coordinator  530-467-3244 ext 1517  Etna High School   
Chris  Forrester  Library Tech  530-467-3244 ext 1101  Etna High School   
Crassandra  Shelton  SV Options Secretary  467-5279  Etna High School   
Eric  Janke  Upward Bound/CTE Instructor  530-467-3244 ext. 302  Etna High School   
Jacob  Hargett  Agriculture/Shop Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1603  Etna High School   
Josh  Harnden  English Instructor  530-467-3244 ext 1303  Etna High School   
Justin  Neely  Maintenance  467-3244 ext. 1605  Etna High School   
Kay  Isbell  Physics Instructor  530-467-3244 ext 1202  Etna High School   
Kellie  Hargett  Agriculture/Science Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1601  Etna High School   
Kristy  Franklin  Mathematics Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1308  Etna High School   
Lisa  Besoain  Resource Aide  530-467-3244 ext 1304  Etna High School   
Lynn  Karpinski  Art/Comp Graphics/Video production/Drama/Yearbook Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1103  Etna High School   
Manu  Iannios  Bookkeeper & Registrar  467-3244 ext. 1505  Etna High School   
Maria  Berry  Spanish  530-467-3244 ext. 310  Etna High School   
Mitch  Thackeray  Resource Instructor  530-467-3244 ext. 1304  Etna High School   
Print  Paw      Etna High School   
Rachel  Eastlick  Mathematics Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1309  Etna High School   
Regina  Hanna  Principal  467-3244  Etna High School   
Sean  Stapleton  Social Science Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1401  Etna High School   
Shelly  Johnson  Secretary  467-3244 ext 1500  Etna High School   
Tamy  Howerton  Culinary Arts Instructor/Cafeteria   467-3244 ext. 1511  Etna High School   
Tracy  Dickinson  Athletic Director/Dean of Students/English Instructor  467-3244 ext. 1402 AD ext 1506  Etna High School   
Alexis  McDonald  Science Enrichment Instructor    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Barbara  Thackeray  3rd Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Brenda  Johnson  Cafeteria Supervisor - Cook    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Brooke  Mason  Preschool Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Casandra  Merrihew  2nd Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Cheryl  Horvath  Kindergarten Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Christina  Denman  Library/ Media Tech    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Crasandra  Shelton  BASS After School Assistant    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Danielle  Eastlick  4th Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Garrett  Benson  After School Assistant     Fort Jones Elementary School   
Jennifer  Hewitt  Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Jodi  Deppen  RSP Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Joy  Isbell  Principal    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Justin  Allen  Custodian/Maintenance    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Kathryn  Young  Theater Arts Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Kay  Rivers  Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Kristine  Wooldridge  Custodian/Maintenance    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Laureen  Greenhalgh  Food Service Worker    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Leanna  Stapleton  Title VII Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Lindsay  Smith  5th Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Lisa  Dean  1st Grade Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Lizzie  Christ-Eastlick  SAFE Site Coordinator    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Monica  Facey  Food Service Worker    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Savanna  Eastlick  School Secretary    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Simon  Mendenhall  5th Grade Teacher/Preschool Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Susan  Houg  Title VI Corrdinator    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Wendy  Hurlimann  Preschool Teacher    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Wilson  Terri  Paraprofessional    Fort Jones Elementary School   
Amy   Walton  Teacher    Scott River High School   
Crasandra   Shelton  Secretary    Scott River High School   
Jim  Ayres  Teacher     Scott Valley Community Day School   
Kimberly   Bloor  Paraprofessional     Scott Valley Community Day School   
Michele  Johnson  Secretary    Scott Valley Community Day School   
Tammy  Luiz  Resource Teacher    Scott Valley Community Day School   
Alicia  Pindell  Resource Paraprofessional    Scott Valley Junior High School   
Amber   O'Reilly  Science Teacher  530-468-5565 x7003  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Amy  Hurlimann  English Teacher  530-468-5565 x 7001  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Boston  Nichols  S.A.F.E. Coordinator - District Sub Caller  530-468-5565 x 7004  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Christy  Boudro  Library Media Tech  530-468-5565 x7505  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Danielle  Yokel  Math Teacher   530-468-5565 x7009  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Desiree  Flores  Resource Aide    Scott Valley Junior High School   
Hannah   Schickle  6th Grade Teacher English / Social Studies  530-468-5565 x7008  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Jed  Merrihew  6th grade English/Social Studies teacher     Scott Valley Junior High School   
Michele  Johnson  Secretary  530-468-5565 x7000  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Rick  Wilkins  Maintenance Supervisor  530-468-5565 x7012  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Scott  Forrester  Physical Education  530-468-5565 x 7013  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Susan  Rickey  6th Grade Teacher Math / Science  530-468-5565 x7007  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Tammy  Luiz  Resource Teacher  530-468-5565 x7005  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Tana  Piersall  Principal   530-468-5565 x7000  Scott Valley Junior High School   
Crasandra   Shelton  Secretary  (530) 467-5279  Scott Valley Options - Home School   
Katie  Morris  Teacher  (530) 467-5279  Scott Valley Options - Home School   
If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster. Terms of Use | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box ©2019 Version 5.12.7